Our Teachers

Our Teachers

Meet our Teachers

In 2017 Falls Road Primary School is running 9 primary school classes, 2 Pre-Primary classes and 2 Kindergarten classes. Pre-Primary - Year 6 students attend 5 days a week and the 2 Kindergarten classes attend on Monday/Wednesday and a Tuesday/Thursday as well as every alternate Friday. We also have specialist teachers for Art, Music, Physical Education, Health (Years 1 - 4) and Italian (Years 3 -6).
 

2018 Teachers

Year level/Learning Area Teacher

Kindergarten                                   Mrs Sue Dupont - Monday / Wednesday
                                                           Mrs Michelle Holt - Friday

Pre-Primary                                      Mrs Jackie Maunder - Kindergarte / PP (Room 3)
                                                            Mrs Michelle Holt - PP Thursday (Room 3)
                                                            Mrs Nonie Taylor - PP (Room 4)
                                                            Mrs Michelle Holt - PP Wednesday (Room 4)

Year 1/Room 9                                 Mrs Dusanka Mutter  (Monday - Thursday)
                                                            Mrs Tracey Paton  (Friday)

Year 1/Room 10                               Mrs Janet Allan

Year 2/Room 11                               Mrs Sharon McCarthy

Year 2                                                 Mrs Megan Leeming

Year 3 - Room 1                                Mrs Clare Miller

Year 3 - Room 2                                Miss Danielle Bunter

Year 4 - Room 6                                Mr Peter Bernardi

Year 4/5 - Room 5                           Mr Travis Carter

Year 5                                                 Mr John Winter
                                                            Mrs Gemma Morris (Wednesday)

Year 6                                                 Mrs Erin Burns

Art                                                      Mrs Sue Dupont (Thursday / Friday)

Music / ICT / Health                        Ms Inger Johnston (Music - Monday/Tuesday, ICT - Wednesday, Health - Thursday)

Physical Education / T & E             Mr Nigel Bennett - Year 1 - Year 4 (Monday/Friday)
                                                            Mr Simon Docherty - Year 5 and 6 (Tuesday/Thursday)

Italian                                                Mrs Sarah Schubert (Wednesday)